Show Intro
Conference Organiser


Exhibition Organiser

IES - International Exhibition Services 
Ph.  +39 0544 219418
Fax  +39 0544 34792
  Ph.  +39 06 30883030
Fax +39 06 30883040
You are in: Conference > General Agenda

General Agenda

Tuesday 19th March

 Badge Collection and Onsite Registrations
10.00 20th OMC Golf Tournament at the Adriatic Golf Club of Cervia, Milano Marittima
20.00 Welcome Buffet , guests of 

Wednesday 20th March
9.00 Inauguration of the Exhibition
9.30 Opening Ceremony
9.00 FRIDLE Company presentation (Sala Verde)
10.45 Opening Plenary Session 'Charting a Course in a Changing Sea' (Room A)
13.00 Working Lunch, guests of 
 Bourbon Offshore DNTCompany presentation (Sala Verde)
GRISK   Company presentation (Sala Verde)
14.30  18.05 Technical Sessions
Exploration Prospects in the Mediterranean Basin (Room B)
Flow Assurance (Room C)
Drilling Technology Advances (Room D)
Seismic Interpretation & Satellite Field Exploration  (Room B)
Gas Valorisation (Room C)
Drilling Optimisazion (Room D)
14.30 Assomineraria Workshop 'Oil & Gas in Italy: Reaching the Industrial Targets of the National Energy Strategy' (Room A)
18.00 Exhibition area closes
21.00 Gala Dinner (upon invitation only), guests of

Thursday 21st March
9.00 Exhibition area opens
from 9.00 all day SPE Student Contest - Student Arena, Hall 2
Oil & Gas companies meet future professionals, Room A, Hall 6
from 9.00 all day B2B meetings organised by 
9.00 Workshop:
Facing the new Oil&Gas challenges: Automation Industry today is able to provide solid technologies to enable Oil Companies in improving production optimization, energy management, process control, and safe operations in conventional and unconventional fields. (Sala Verde)
9.00 Technical Sessions
Drilling Fluids  ( Room B)
Hydrocarbon Prospectivity of Different Basins     (Room B)
Protecting the Community and the Environment  (Room C)
Deepwater Technologies (Room D)
10.40 Coffee Break offered by 
Bourbon Offshore DNTCompany presentation (Sala Verde)
 11.05 Technical Sessions
Hydrocarbon Prospectivity of Different Basins   (Room B)
Completion (Room C)
Offshore Technology (Room D)
13.00 Working Lunch, guests of

Technical Sessions
Risk Evaluation and Training (Room B)
Increasing Reserves  (Room C)
Unconventional Resources 1 (Room D)

Offshore Service Vessels: Features, Technology, Innovation (Sala Verde)
16.10 Coffee Break offered by
16.25 Technical Sessions
Monitoring, Inspection and Operations  (Room B)
Advanced Methodologies for Complex Reservoirs  (Room C)
Unconventional Resources 2   (Room D)
Technologies for the Future 1 (Room D)
18.00 Exhibition area closes
20.00 Gala Concert (upon invitation only), guests of 

Friday 22nd March
9.00 Exhibition area opens
9.00  13.00 SPE Student Contest - Student Arena, Hall2
9.00  10.40 Special Session 'Social Responsibility in Frontier and Mature Areas'  (Room A)
Mare x Med (Sala Verde)
9.00  13.00  B2B meetings organised by 
 9.00 Technical Sessions
HP-HT and E&P Challenges  (Room B)
Field & Production Optimisation (Room C)
Technologies for the Future 2 (Room D)
10.40 Coffee Break offered by
11.05 Technical Sessions
New Logging Techniques (Room B)
Offshore Pipeline Integrity (Room C)
Safety Enhancement for Facilities and Materials (Room D)
13.15 Best Papers Award Lunch, guests of  
15.00 Exhibition closes
Established by - Conference Organiser - Exhibition Organiser
 Camera di commercio di Ravenna         AVA  BAKER HUGHES  EDISON HALLIBURTON
ASSOMINERARIA  Ravenna Offshore Contractors Association - Oil & Gas Contractors 
 Oil States Proger   Rosetti Marino eni saipem 
Schlumberger   Shell  Total
You are in: Conference > General Agenda